The kettle corn and carmel corn are fantastic! I'm gluten intolerant but didn't have any reaction.
Been here several times with our Celiac daughters and have never had a reaction. I believe the cheddar popcorn is the only thing not gluten free but made separately from the caramel corn. Highly recommend for a safe dessert on the boardwalk!