Brought my 3-year old to see a movie... I was nervous because I had read that movie popcorn is notorious for having added gluten in the butter or salt mix. When I asked, the young woman I spoke to was very knowledgeable- she said she herself had celiac disease and had checked all of the ingredients. She said the only things with gluten in them (nachos, apparently) are prepared in a separate area away from the popcorn. My little one loved her big bag of “safe” popcorn.